Season Awards

 National Awards
 Award Receipient Team
 Player of the Year: PF Jason Briggs Battle Born University Rattlers
 Freshman of the Year: C Ike Swift Blue Grass University Blue Jays
 Coach of the Year: Rocky Potter Harlem University Heat
 1st-Team All Americans
 C Quinn Girard Chesapeake University Blue Rams  
 PF Jason Briggs Battle Born University Rattlers  
 SF Taylor McLane Independent Tech Horsemen  
 SG Robert Sato Southern Foothills State Wolfpack  
 PG Scott Farmer Philadelphia State Warriors  
 2nd-Team All Americans
 C Richie Dipietro Williams University Warthogs  
 PF Bryant Ferraro Berkeley Tech Golden Bears  
 SF Stephen Devoe Mid-Atlantic University Panthers  
 SG Duncan Grover Great Plains University Bobcats  
 PG Dorian Vanhouten Southern Foothills State Wolfpack  
 3rd-Team All Americans
 C Daryl Whisenant Westside University Bandits  
 PF John Adams Greenbriar Tech Techies  
 SF Linwood Lawrence Billings A&M University Bison  
 SG Ture Carmichael Central Alabama Tech Blue Raiders  
 PG John Houston South Beach University Pirates  
 Freshman All Americans
 C Ike Swift Blue Grass University Blue Jays  
 PF Dominique Holmberg Royal Academy Monarchs  
 SF John Skaggs Chesapeake University Blue Rams  
 SG Jeff Heflin Larry Bird University Legends  
 PG Benjamin Joplin Somerset University Terriers  

 Power West Conference Awards
 Award Receipient Team
 Player of the Year: PF Bryant Ferraro Berkeley Tech Golden Bears
 Freshman of the Year: SG Thomas White Westside University Bandits
 Coach of the Year: Justin Lawerence Berkeley Tech Golden Bears
 1st-Team All League
 C Daryl Whisenant Westside University Bandits  
 PF Bryant Ferraro Berkeley Tech Golden Bears  
 SF Linwood Lawrence Billings A&M University Bison  
 SG Thomas White Westside University Bandits  
 PG Darrell Leclerc Billings A&M University Bison  
 2nd-Team All League
 C James Dixon Midwest State Owls  
 PF Eli Leduc Midwest State Owls  
 SF Roderick Coles California A&E University Hornets  
 SG Chris Forsberg Berkeley Tech Golden Bears  
 PG Ron Hoffmann Berkeley Tech Golden Bears  
 All Freshman Team
 C Ira Orth Portland A&M University Ducks  
 PF Frank Harris Heavenly Holy Academy Angels  
 SF Edison Sussman Billings A&M University Bison  
 SG Thomas White Westside University Bandits  
 PG Gale Bustamante California A&E University Hornets  

 Great Eastern League Awards
 Award Receipient Team
 Player of the Year: C Quinn Girard Chesapeake University Blue Rams
 Freshman of the Year: SF John Skaggs Chesapeake University Blue Rams
 Coach of the Year: Rocky Potter Harlem University Heat
 1st-Team All League
 C Quinn Girard Chesapeake University Blue Rams  
 PF Joshua Hughey Mid-Atlantic University Panthers  
 SF Stephen Devoe Mid-Atlantic University Panthers  
 SG Noble Kenyon Harlem University Heat  
 PG Scott Farmer Philadelphia State Warriors  
 2nd-Team All League
 C Donnie Roberson Philadelphia State Warriors  
 PF Wilbur Hadley Appleby University Apples  
 SF Gerry Pike Appleby University Apples  
 SG Sammie Lucas Chesapeake University Blue Rams  
 PG Daren Higginbotham Ithaca State Bombers  
 All Freshman Team
 C Rey Rockwood Mid-Atlantic University Panthers  
 PF John Meacham Ithaca State Bombers  
 SF John Skaggs Chesapeake University Blue Rams  
 SG Stacey Williams Jersey State University Falcons  
 PG James Armstrong Philadelphia State Warriors  

 Big 7 Conference Awards
 Award Receipient Team
 Player of the Year: PF John Adams Greenbriar Tech Techies
 Freshman of the Year: C Ike Swift Blue Grass University Blue Jays
 Coach of the Year: Cornelius Estes Waco University Warriors
 1st-Team All League
 C Richie Dipietro Williams University Warthogs  
 PF John Adams Greenbriar Tech Techies  
 SF Branden Moua El Paso State Gauchos  
 SG Chris Thrift Waco University Warriors  
 PG Chris Rainbolt Greenbriar Tech Techies  
 2nd-Team All League
 C Ike Swift Blue Grass University Blue Jays  
 PF Celino Hernandez Waco University Warriors  
 SF Burl Cadena Greenbriar Tech Techies  
 SG Timothy Jerome El Paso State Gauchos  
 PG Andrew Rodriguez Lone Star State Cowboys  
 All Freshman Team
 C Ike Swift Blue Grass University Blue Jays  
 PF Denis Ennis Waco University Warriors  
 SF Zackary Poland Greenbriar Tech Techies  
 SG Lowell Kehoe El Paso State Gauchos  
 PG Cletus Alicea Williams University Warthogs  

 Central Athletic Conference Awards
 Award Receipient Team
 Player of the Year: SG Sammy Pitcher Columbus Poly University Corsairs
 Freshman of the Year: SG Jeff Heflin Larry Bird University Legends
 Coach of the Year: Earl Breese Columbus Poly University Corsairs
 1st-Team All League
 C Douglas Bibbs North Illinois State Eagles  
 PF Carl Bruton Lake Crystal University Knights  
 SF Don Johnson Columbus Poly University Corsairs  
 SG Sammy Pitcher Columbus Poly University Corsairs  
 PG Blair Martindale Bloomington College Bears  
 2nd-Team All League
 C Tommie Timberlake Larry Bird University Legends  
 PF Kerry Encarnacion Bloomington College Bears  
 SF Roosevelt Pinson North Illinois State Eagles  
 SG Rico Kamp Lake Crystal University Knights  
 PG Gerry Jackson Milwaukee Tech Bulldogs  
 All Freshman Team
 C John Price Detroit Lutheran State Chargers  
 PF Kory Eichler Larry Bird University Legends  
 SF James Ivy Columbus Poly University Corsairs  
 SG Jeff Heflin Larry Bird University Legends  
 PG Roland Julien Columbus Poly University Corsairs  

 Collegiate West Conference Awards
 Award Receipient Team
 Player of the Year: SG Duncan Grover Great Plains University Bobcats
 Freshman of the Year: SF Harley Angell Chaco Canyon University Desert Eagles
 Coach of the Year: Dong Jones Great Plains University Bobcats
 1st-Team All League
 C Charles Odum Great Basin State Miners  
 PF Gerald Robichaux Mountain State Broncos  
 SF John Houk West River College Wolves  
 SG Duncan Grover Great Plains University Bobcats  
 PG Jordan Bullington Chaco Canyon University Desert Eagles  
 2nd-Team All League
 C Winford Humphreys Des Moines University Vipers  
 PF Timmy Novak Great Basin State Miners  
 SF Timothy Glick Scottsdale University Bulls  
 SG Maurice Bush Chaco Canyon University Desert Eagles  
 PG Robert Macon West River College Wolves  
 All Freshman Team
 C George Henderson Mountain State Broncos  
 PF Scott Six West River College Wolves  
 SF Harley Angell Chaco Canyon University Desert Eagles  
 SG Claude Teixeira Great Basin State Miners  
 PG Carlos Turner Mountain State Broncos  

 South 7 Conference Awards
 Award Receipient Team
 Player of the Year: PG John Houston South Beach University Pirates
 Freshman of the Year: SG David Blair Yellowhammer State Mammoths
 Coach of the Year: John Favela South Beach University Pirates
 1st-Team All League
 C Donato Farfán Devi State University Cardinals  
 PF Jed Hollingshead Bayou Academy Wildcats  
 SF Abram Player Devi State University Cardinals  
 SG Daniel Jones Bayou Academy Wildcats  
 PG John Houston South Beach University Pirates  
 2nd-Team All League
 C Tyler Peterson South Beach University Pirates  
 PF Daniel Wright South Beach University Pirates  
 SF Gavin Persons Bayou Academy Wildcats  
 SG Lionel Burkes South Beach University Pirates  
 PG Buck Gee Yellowhammer State Mammoths  
 All Freshman Team
 C Julian Rutkowski Bayou Academy Wildcats  
 PF Shawn Dvorak Savannah Poly Tech Tigers  
 SF Clement Brice Bayou Academy Wildcats  
 SG David Blair Yellowhammer State Mammoths  
 PG Wilburn McCutchen Devi State University Cardinals  

 Bay Coast Conference Awards
 Award Receipient Team
 Player of the Year: SG Steve Avery First State University Blue Hawks
 Freshman of the Year: PF Leonel Casey Old Colony State Sharks
 Coach of the Year: Art Rogers Green Mountain State Bulldogs
 1st-Team All League
 C James Upshaw Queen City State Lopes  
 PF Herbert Hayes First State University Blue Hawks  
 SF Darren Louis Green Mountain State Bulldogs  
 SG Steve Avery First State University Blue Hawks  
 PG George Quinn Old Colony State Sharks  
 2nd-Team All League
 C David Gonzales First State University Blue Hawks  
 PF Timothy Chenault Ocean State University Red Hawks  
 SF William Peavey First State University Blue Hawks  
 SG Joseph McCormick Queen City State Lopes  
 PG Felix Williams First State University Blue Hawks  
 All Freshman Team
 C Troy Desalvo Queen City State Lopes  
 PF Leonel Casey Old Colony State Sharks  
 SF Larry Hull Ocean State University Red Hawks  
 SG Gil Nieto First State University Blue Hawks  
 PG Freeman Robichaux First State University Blue Hawks  

 Dixie 7 Conference Awards
 Award Receipient Team
 Player of the Year: SG Ture Carmichael Central Alabama Tech Blue Raiders
 Freshman of the Year: C George Converse Campbell College Red Ravens
 Coach of the Year: Richard Gillies Union Catholic University Irish
 1st-Team All League
 C Clifton Rogers Union Catholic University Irish  
 PF Andrew Young NE Louisiana Union Mustangs  
 SF David Bowie Mississippi Tech Outlaws  
 SG Ture Carmichael Central Alabama Tech Blue Raiders  
 PG Roland McAllister Union Catholic University Irish  
 2nd-Team All League
 C Benigno Marin NE Louisiana Union Mustangs  
 PF John Williams Union Catholic University Irish  
 SF Emmanuel Brown Georgia A&I Union Jaugars  
 SG Joseph Whitmore Mississippi Tech Outlaws  
 PG Carsten Reiseck Mississippi Tech Outlaws  
 All Freshman Team
 C George Converse Campbell College Red Ravens  
 PF Logan Meister Georgia A&I Union Jaugars  
 SF Duane Setzer NE Louisiana Union Mustangs  
 SG Curtis Hazard University of Hanford Wildcats  
 PG Nathaniel Phillips Union Catholic University Irish  

 Southland Athletic Conference Awards
 Award Receipient Team
 Player of the Year: PG Edmundo Hicks Lubbock Baptist College Colts
 Freshman of the Year: SG Michael Speer SE Texas College Wildcats
 Coach of the Year: Sonny Evans Banner State College Cougars
 1st-Team All League
 C Branden Tovar Arlington College Bulldogs  
 PF John Leroy Denton Union Blazers  
 SF Eric Arellano Arlington College Bulldogs  
 SG Michael Nelson Banner State College Cougars  
 PG Edmundo Hicks Lubbock Baptist College Colts  
 2nd-Team All League
 C Tyrone Simpson Denton Union Blazers  
 PF Ulysses Doctor Arlington College Bulldogs  
 SF Dorian Harwell SE Texas College Wildcats  
 SG David Norman Beaumont College Jackrabbits  
 PG Paul Knight SE Texas College Wildcats  
 All Freshman Team
 C Joel Tate Banner State College Cougars  
 PF      
 SF David Boyd Huntsville Poly College Eagles  
 SG Michael Speer SE Texas College Wildcats  
 PG Don Boyles Huntsville Poly College Eagles  

 Sunshine Conference Awards
 Award Receipient Team
 Player of the Year: PF Jason Briggs Battle Born University Rattlers
 Freshman of the Year: SG Hugo Gonzalez Malibu A&I University Golden Bulls
 Coach of the Year: Jacques Barton Battle Born University Rattlers
 1st-Team All League
 C Donald Johnson Battle Born University Rattlers  
 PF Jason Briggs Battle Born University Rattlers  
 SF Dorian Schultz Vegas Union University Red Fox  
 SG Kermit Alley Golden Union Titans  
 PG Omar Faria Malibu A&I University Golden Bulls  
 2nd-Team All League
 C Williams Morse Bakersfield Tech Tigers  
 PF John Johnson Golden Union Titans  
 SF Rolland Parisi Malibu A&I University Golden Bulls  
 SG Jonathan Townsley Sandhill State University Marauders  
 PG Harold Lively Battle Born University Rattlers  
 All Freshman Team
 C Ronald Ledesma Golden Union Titans  
 PF Monroe Shannon Vegas Union University Red Fox  
 SF Chris Dampier Vegas Union University Red Fox  
 SG Hugo Gonzalez Malibu A&I University Golden Bulls  
 PG Chris Wold Sandhill State University Marauders  

 Midland 7 Conference Awards
 Award Receipient Team
 Player of the Year: C Joseph Ryan Pueblo Poly Institute Huskies
 Freshman of the Year: PF Stephen Pumphrey East Missouri A&T Aggies
 Coach of the Year: Jackson Collins Central Missouri College Cardinals
 1st-Team All League
 C Joseph Ryan Pueblo Poly Institute Huskies  
 PF Michael Lipps Eastern Kansas Tech Bengals  
 SF David Murray Eastern Kansas Tech Bengals  
 SG Arlie Delorenzo Eastern Kansas Tech Bengals  
 PG Jerry Sparks Pueblo Poly Institute Huskies  
 2nd-Team All League
 C John Dickman Kansas Christian Union Paladins  
 PF David Lombardo Kansas Christian Union Paladins  
 SF Clayton Hubert Pueblo Poly Institute Huskies  
 SG Gary Pantoja Kansas Christian Union Paladins  
 PG Dennis Epley Kansas Christian Union Paladins  
 All Freshman Team
 C Joshua Cooney Plateau Union College Eagles  
 PF Stephen Pumphrey East Missouri A&T Aggies  
 SF Charles Nieves Central Missouri College Cardinals  
 SG Joe Duty East Missouri A&T Aggies  
 PG John Wells Plateau Union College Eagles  

 Northwest Athletic Conference Awards
 Award Receipient Team
 Player of the Year: SG Jonathan Schatz Riverside Union Rams
 Freshman of the Year: PG Pedro Ferrin Salem Wesleyan University Foresters
 Coach of the Year: Dave Ceasar Midnight Sun University Eagles
 1st-Team All League
 C Rubin Wagner Midnight Sun University Eagles  
 PF Timothy Parker Copper Union University Buffaloes  
 SF Randy Meneses Orange County State Gaels  
 SG Jonathan Schatz Riverside Union Rams  
 PG Henry Medrano Midnight Sun University Eagles  
 2nd-Team All League
 C Phil Blankenship Orange County State Gaels  
 PF Willie Jamison Orange County State Gaels  
 SF Brian McClelland Copper Union University Buffaloes  
 SG Anselme Ricourt Aloha State University Green Storm  
 PG Dannie Revell Orange County State Gaels  
 All Freshman Team
 C Tod Wyckoff Hollywood Tech Musketeers  
 PF Joaquin Conrad Copper Union University Buffaloes  
 SF George Sarmiento Salem Wesleyan University Foresters  
 SG James Motley Salem Wesleyan University Foresters  
 PG Pedro Ferrin Salem Wesleyan University Foresters  

 Highland 7 Conference Awards
 Award Receipient Team
 Player of the Year: SG Phil Stewart Panhandle Tech Hoyas
 Freshman of the Year: SF Carl Russell Mount Rushmore Union Herd
 Coach of the Year: Brian Butters Panhandle Tech Hoyas
 1st-Team All League
 C Preston Fultz Gem Union College Tigers  
 PF Francis Palermo Uinta Mountain Tech Tribe  
 SF Enoch Rahn Gem Union College Tigers  
 SG Phil Stewart Panhandle Tech Hoyas  
 PG Stevie Pruett Bismarck College Snowcats  
 2nd-Team All League
 C Mitchel Tarango Gem Union College Tigers  
 PF Nathan Spraggins Bonanza College Huskies  
 SF Dennis Soto Uinta Mountain Tech Tribe  
 SG Charles Harden Bismarck College Snowcats  
 PG Vaughn Shropshire Panhandle Tech Hoyas  
 All Freshman Team
 C William Sands Uinta Mountain Tech Tribe  
 PF      
 SF Carl Russell Mount Rushmore Union Herd  
 SG      
 PG Clifford Henderson Bonanza College Huskies  

 Atlantic Southern Conference Awards
 Award Receipient Team
 Player of the Year: PF Silas Giddings Palmetto Tech SkyHawks
 Freshman of the Year: PF Roderick Merkel Coastal State University Big Orange
 Coach of the Year: Moses Thompson Coastal State University Big Orange
 1st-Team All League
 C Daniel Wimberly Coastal State University Big Orange  
 PF Silas Giddings Palmetto Tech SkyHawks  
 SF Lester Byington Coastal State University Big Orange  
 SG Marcellin Desplanques Old North State Cowboys  
 PG Jrue Duncan Coastal State University Big Orange  
 2nd-Team All League
 C Romeo Sanders Empire State University Bearcats  
 PF E.J. Roberts Mobile Bay University Leatherbacks  
 SF David Schaefer Empire State University Bearcats  
 SG Joe Fluker Southport University Jaugars  
 PG Benedict Prine Mobile Bay University Leatherbacks  
 All Freshman Team
 C David Frazee Old North State Cowboys  
 PF Roderick Merkel Coastal State University Big Orange  
 SF Tony Pina Peninsula State Titans  
 SG Louie Medina Empire State University Bearcats  
 PG Eusebio Portis Peninsula State Titans  

 Upper East Conference Awards
 Award Receipient Team
 Player of the Year: SG Willian Handy Metro City Tech Grizzlies
 Freshman of the Year: C Gregory Sauceda Trace Hills College Gladiators
 Coach of the Year: Bradford Tomas Metro City Tech Grizzlies
 1st-Team All League
 C Edwin Look Metro City Tech Grizzlies  
 PF William Swarey Timmons College Braves  
 SF Jamison Millican Metro City Tech Grizzlies  
 SG Willian Handy Metro City Tech Grizzlies  
 PG Michael Whitted Metro City Tech Grizzlies  
 2nd-Team All League
 C Jess Quintanilla Tinsley College Huskies  
 PF Arron Tan Catskills Union Bearcats  
 SF Larry Beadle Tinsley College Huskies  
 SG Richard Trinh Timmons College Braves  
 PG Hoyt Barton Tinsley College Huskies  
 All Freshman Team
 C Gregory Sauceda Trace Hills College Gladiators  
 PF Shawn Fahey Penn Academy Trojans  
 SF James Riley Trace Hills College Gladiators  
 SG Carl Ollis Penn Catholic College Eagles  
 PG Joe Hagerman Penn Catholic College Eagles  

 Power East Conference Awards
 Award Receipient Team
 Player of the Year: SG Robert Sato Southern Foothills State Wolfpack
 Freshman of the Year: PG Benjamin Joplin Somerset University Terriers
 Coach of the Year: Steven Corley Pittsburgh State Pirates
 1st-Team All League
 C Guntram Brickl Pittsburgh State Pirates  
 PF Robert Houston Carlisle University Vikings  
 SF Pierre Hamill Wilmington University Golden Bears  
 SG Robert Sato Southern Foothills State Wolfpack  
 PG Dorian Vanhouten Southern Foothills State Wolfpack  
 2nd-Team All League
 C Daniel Freitag Wilmington University Golden Bears  
 PF Dillon Gillis Somerset University Terriers  
 SF Lemuel Finn Carlisle University Vikings  
 SG Fred Dean Somerset University Terriers  
 PG Benjamin Joplin Somerset University Terriers  
 All Freshman Team
 C Kennith Fredrickson Key West University Islanders  
 PF Clifford Jeffrey Southern Foothills State Wolfpack  
 SF Clint McCarter Southern Foothills State Wolfpack  
 SG James Ludwig Somerset University Terriers  
 PG Benjamin Joplin Somerset University Terriers  

 North 7 Conference Awards
 Award Receipient Team
 Player of the Year: SF Taylor McLane Independent Tech Horsemen
 Freshman of the Year: SG Del Maxfield Independent Tech Horsemen
 Coach of the Year: Hector Teran Independent Tech Horsemen
 1st-Team All League
 C Charles McNally Indiana Tech Spartans  
 PF Jerry Rayford Loyola Tech Eagles  
 SF Taylor McLane Independent Tech Horsemen  
 SG Lane Blankenship Loyola Tech Eagles  
 PG Chris Grosso Loyola Tech Eagles  
 2nd-Team All League
 C John Steiner Duluth Tech Red Riders  
 PF Michael Paniagua Upper Wisconsin Tech Lynx  
 SF Andrew Bourg Duluth Tech Red Riders  
 SG Del Maxfield Independent Tech Horsemen  
 PG Edward Jones Royal Academy Monarchs  
 All Freshman Team
 C Rudolf Brown Independent Tech Horsemen  
 PF Dominique Holmberg Royal Academy Monarchs  
 SF Burt Caballero Independent Tech Horsemen  
 SG Del Maxfield Independent Tech Horsemen  
 PG Kenneth Jones Indiana Tech Spartans  

 West 7 Conference Awards
 Award Receipient Team
 Player of the Year: C Corey Bechtold Western Oregon College Prowlers
 Freshman of the Year: C Daniel Blais Western Nevada Union Hoyas
 Coach of the Year: Graig McDowell Arizona Poly Union Cardinals
 1st-Team All League
 C Corey Bechtold Western Oregon College Prowlers  
 PF Rodney Chester Arizona Poly Union Cardinals  
 SF Damon Dillinger Western Nevada Union Hoyas  
 SG Jeremy Hadley San Diego Poly College Bruins  
 PG Eloy Washington Arizona Poly Union Cardinals  
 2nd-Team All League
 C Kris Arnold Western Arizona College Knights  
 PF Ned Hyatt Western Arizona College Knights  
 SF Virgil Runyon Arizona Poly Union Cardinals  
 SG John Nash Western Nevada Union Hoyas  
 PG Leif Gasper Western Arizona College Knights  
 All Freshman Team
 C Daniel Blais Western Nevada Union Hoyas  
 PF John Davis San Diego Poly College Bruins  
 SF Fabio Ortiz Utah Bishop Union Cavaliers  
 SG Fred Wall Utah Bishop Union Cavaliers  
 PG Chris Reyes Western Arizona College Knights  

 Atlantic Northern Conference Awards
 Award Receipient Team
 Player of the Year: PG Carey Graham Delaware Union Bullogs
 Freshman of the Year: C Caleb Short Logan State College Fighting Shiners
 Coach of the Year: Derek Reyes Annapolis Union Triumph
 1st-Team All League
 C Randy Mahoney Rhode Island Union Swarm  
 PF Florian Haltmaier Logan State College Fighting Shiners  
 SF Derick Fortier Annapolis Union Triumph  
 SG Dee Guyer Logan State College Fighting Shiners  
 PG Carey Graham Delaware Union Bullogs  
 2nd-Team All League
 C Caleb Short Logan State College Fighting Shiners  
 PF Chris Wallace Delaware Union Bullogs  
 SF Larry Hall Delaware Union Bullogs  
 SG Harry Moreno New Harbor College Pirates  
 PG Stephen Lauderdale Rhode Island Union Swarm  
 All Freshman Team
 C Caleb Short Logan State College Fighting Shiners  
 PF Joe Sewell New Harbor College Pirates  
 SF Michael Fairchild Annapolis Union Triumph  
 SG Erick Allgood Rhode Island Union Swarm  
 PG Joseph Scoggins Broadwalk College Colonials  

 Central North Conference Awards
 Award Receipient Team
 Player of the Year: PF Derick Meredith Western New York A&M Sabres
 Freshman of the Year: SG Chris Fisher Central East State Phoenix
 Coach of the Year: Arron Goforth Indianapolis Academy Racers
 1st-Team All League
 C David Nesbit Indianapolis Academy Racers  
 PF Derick Meredith Western New York A&M Sabres  
 SF William King Indianapolis Academy Racers  
 SG Matthew Holloway Central East State Phoenix  
 PG Gregory Bass Northern Ohio Tech Examiners  
 2nd-Team All League
 C Clement West Fox River University Wisent  
 PF Clayton Petersen Central East State Phoenix  
 SF Don Tucker Western New York A&M Sabres  
 SG Michael Merrick Western New York A&M Sabres  
 PG Leonard Bragdon Mid-Eastern Iowa State Blackhawks  
 All Freshman Team
 C David Tague Western New York A&M Sabres  
 PF      
 SF      
 SG Chris Fisher Central East State Phoenix  
 PG Clayton Enos Fox River University Wisent  

 Independence Awards
 Award Receipient Team
 Player of the Year: PG Rashad Cole Michael Jordan University Flights
 Freshman of the Year: SG Bill Comstock Laguna Beach University Blue Wave
 Coach of the Year: Anton Sealy N.E. Washington Academy Bulls
 1st-Team All League
 C Michael Odle Laguna Beach University Blue Wave  
 PF Ben Miyamoto N.E. Washington Academy Bulls  
 SF Jamel Brannon Laguna Beach University Blue Wave  
 SG Joshua Juarez Oklahoma Northeast Tech Drillers  
 PG Rashad Cole Michael Jordan University Flights  
 2nd-Team All League
 C Brenden Kendricks Oklahoma Northeast Tech Drillers  
 PF Chris Liles Oklahoma Northeast Tech Drillers  
 SF Charles Finney N.E. Washington Academy Bulls  
 SG Jayson Bailey Cape Cod University Red Claws  
 PG Benny Smith Oklahoma Northeast Tech Drillers  
 All Freshman Team
 C Larry Bruner Michael Jordan University Flights  
 PF Larry Tucker Laguna Beach University Blue Wave  
 SF Milton Rosenblatt Michael Jordan University Flights  
 SG Bill Comstock Laguna Beach University Blue Wave  
 PG Saul Blanton Laguna Beach University Blue Wave  


Fast Break College Basketball 2 | Global Collegiate Basketball Association | Page created: August 11, 2021